2009
SCHOLARSHIP
WINNERS
Alice H. Sanders Memorial Scholarship
Pud Nelson, Rosellen Peddrick, Chase Skinner, Kati Maurin

Presenter: Pud Nelson

Rosellen Peddrick
Chase Skinner
Kati Maurin
* Morgan Root


* NOT PICTURED
 
C. C. Mcgraw Scholarship & Lisa Breckner Wood Scholarship
Pud Nelson, Robin Kaechle, Erin Raber

Presenter: Pud Nelson

Robin Kaechle
Erin Raber

 
Donald Gaar Memorial Scholarship
Pud Nelson, Amanda Shoen

Presenter: Pud Nelson

Amanda Schoen

 
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship
Norm Moore, John Stabler

Presenter: Norm Moore

John Stabler

 
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship
Norm Moore, Morgan Grantham

Presenter: Norm Moore

Morgan Grantham
* Damen Weeks

* NOT PICTURED
 
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship
Frank Turner, Bianca Scott, Ariel Mcquatters, Robyn Kaechle, David Stewart, Amanda Shoen, Tyler Canning, Danielle Martin
Presenter: Frank Turner - front
Bianca Scott - front
Ariel Mcquatters - front
Robyn Kaechle - front
Presenter: David Stewart - front
Amanda Shoen
Tyler Canning
Danielle Martin
 
Foley Rotary Club Scholarship
Bryanna Page, Jessica Santa Cruz, Danielle Martin, Norm Moore, Anthony Castro, Kristen Griffin
Bryanna Page - front
Jessica Santa Cruz* - front
Danielle Martin - front
Presenter: Jason Kozon - front
Presenter: Norm Moore
Anthony Castro
Kristen Griffin
* Kristen Brand
* NOT PICTURED
 
Grace Robinson Memorial Scholarship
Logan Janowski, William Lawrence

Logan Janowski

Presenter: William Lawrence

 
Grady G. Cooper, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Zackary Wilson, Mrs Cooper, Mr. Cooper

Zackary Wilson

Presenters: Dolores J. & Grady G. Cooper

 
Gulf Shores Woman's Club
Kendall Altmyer
Justin Strong
 
Gus Schultz Scholarship
Taryn Bianca Scott, Jaclyn Morelock, Tim Russell

Taryn Bianca Scott
Jaclyn Morelock

Presenter: Tim Russell

 
Hank Vest / Tripp Owen Memorial Scholarship
Brandi Tucker, Cheryl Owens

Brandi Tucker

Presenter: Cheryl Owens

 
Hattie Little Smith Free Enterprise Scholarship
Sponsored by the South Baldwin Chamber of Commerce
Terry Burkle, David Robinette

Presenter: Terry Burkle

David Robinette

 
Ivan Jones "Extra Effort" Scholarship
Taryn Scott, Justin Anderson, Ken Underwood, Ivan Jones

Taryn Scott
Justin Anderson

Presenter: Ken Underwood
Presenter: Ivan Jones

 
James Ray Owen III / Suncoast Beach Service
Logan Hants
George Fly
 
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship
Norm Moore, Kyleigh Kichler

Presenter: Norm Moore

Kyleigh Kichler

 
The Justin Tucker Memorial Scholarship
Brandi Tucker
 
Louise Provost Bouzan Memorial Scholarship
Brittany Wright
 
Lucas McCurdy Memorial Scholarship / Jill Hall Memorial Scholarship

David Kitchens
Lauren Lewis

Presenter:  Mark Pumphrey

 
Meyer Real Estate Scholarship
Terry Burkle, Jessica Santa Cruz

Presenter: Terry Burkle

Jessica Santa Cruz

 
Mikkelsen Education Scholarship
Carmelita Mikkelson, Anthony Castro

Presenter: Carmelita Mikkelson

Anthony Castro

 
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay
Bill Cornell, Kyleigh Kichler, Alicia Bretz, Jaclyn Morelock

Presenter: Bill Cornell

Kyleigh Kichler
Alicia Bretz
Jaclyn Morelock
* Morgan Root

* NOT PICTURED
 
Performing Arts Association Scholarship
****
 
Ralph Schumacher Memorial
Thomas Keil, Kristen Brand, Megan Farmer, Helen Schumacher

Presenter: Thomas Keil

Kristen Brand
Megan Farmer

Presenter: Helen Schumacher


 
R. Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship
Robert A. Etheridge, Cody J. Linholm, Daniel Prater, Sue Steigerwald, Shelly Steigerwald * Jerry W. Porter, * Brandon L. Collins,
Sue Steigerwald

Robert A. Etheridge
Cody J. Linholm
Daniel Prater
Jerry W. Porter
Brandon L. Collins

Presenters: Sue Steigerwald
Shelly Barcelona

 
Safety Coatings, Inc.
Morgan Root
 
South Baldwin Newcomers Club Scholarship
Rachael Boyington
Betsy Stallworth
Madeleine Casady
 
St. Andrews by the Sea Church at Perdido Beach
Brandon White
 
Summerdale Civic Association
Erin Raber
 
Summerdale PTSO
Clay Capers
 
Summerdale School
****
 
Swift School Scholarship
Michael Sherman, Bradley Whitaker, Justin Anderson, Sandra Thorpe

Michael Sherman
Bradley Whitaker
Justin Anderson

Presenter: Sandra Thorpe


 
William Presley Glover, Jr. Scholarship
Sandra Stewart, Michael Sherman

Presenter: Sandra Stewart

Michael Sherman

 
Snook Foundation (Foley High School Students)
Snook Foundation (Foley High School Students)

Presenter: Don Lambert

Jessica Adams, Rayven Adams, Justin Anderson, Trace Barrows, Alex Bengtson, Christopher Bensley, Kristen Biggs, Rachael Boyington, Katelyn Brady, Cara Brake, Kristen Brand, Jeremy Brantley, Alicia Bretz, James Cai, Tyler Canning, Clayton Capers, Anthony Castro, Jeremy Cooper, Mikel Corporaal, Craig Crews, Erica Dinkins, Amsley Dumond, Megan Farmer, Jordan Frady, Morgan Grantham, Trevior Graves, Kristen Griffin, Samantha Havel, Eric Ilsley, Logan Janowski, Robyn Kaechele, Kyleigh Kichler, Amber Labardin, Natalie Lane, Danielle Martin, Kati Maurin, Zack McDuffie, Ariel Mcquatters, Jessica Meeks, Jaclyn Morelock, James Nelson, Bryanna Page, Corey Parker, osellen Peddrick, Michael Pham, Alex Pikul, Tiffaney Piper, Angela Presley, Erin Raber, David Robinette, Morgan Root, Ryan Rowland, Jessica Santa Cruz, Amanda Schoen, Tyler Schwartz, Kaitlyn Scott, Kathleen Scott, Taryn Scott, Michael Sherman, Chase Skinner, Christina Sledge, Lewis Smith, Katelyn Snodgrass, John Stabler, Sean Stalley, Brandi Tucker, Jeremy Wadlington, Emili Wansley, Jacob Waters, Bradley Whitaker, Shakeria Williams, Heather Woodson,
Brittney Wright

 
Snook Foundation (Robertsdale High School Students)
Snook Foundation (Robertsdale High School Students)

Presenter: Don Lambert

Cory Athey, Whitney Bishop, Ashley Blount, Ashley Bowen, Jessicca Boyett, Jennifer Brown, Joshua Carden, Lauren Carnley, Jacquelyn Chandler, Jon Michael Conrad, Lindsey Cooper, Kristina Creel, Daniel Dearborn, Dayna Delagarza, David Dubois, Marcus Finkley, James Florkiewicz, Kenneth Folsom, Michelle Fordham, Joshua Geiger, Corey Grems, Derek Guthrie, Cahla Hall, Alyssa Holley, Jordan Hughen, Holli Huval, Katherine Kirby, David Kitchens, Laren Lewis, Jessica Lloyd, Dillon Malone, Lauren Malone, Max Manley, Daniel Mcnab, Justin Melton, Chris Ottosen, Morgan Phillips, Chelsea Pickett, Garrett Shackelford, Christina Sharp, Anna Shartzer, Lindsey Strader, Haiden Strickland, Michael Strickland, Chelsea Sundie, Ashley Swafford, Johnston Tisdale, Dylan Wheeler, Jodi Wilcox, Owen Williams, III, Zachary Wilson, Dylan Young

 


Applications
are now Closed

 

Scholarship
Winners

2009    2010    2011    2012
2013    2014    2015    2016   2017

South Baldwin Education Foundation - 112 W. Laurel Ave. - Foley, Alabama - 251-943-5520         hosted by: gulfnetwork.com