2011
SCHOLARSHIP
WINNERS
Alice H. Sanders Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Alice H. Sanders Memorial Scholarship - Emily Steadham, Alyssa Brantley, Norm Moore, Not Pictured - Nicole Shoots

Emily Steadham
Alyssa Brantley
Presenter: Norm Moore
* Nicole Shoots


* NOT PICTURED
 
Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship - Foley Optimist Club
Charlie Boller Memorials Foley Optimist - Joshua Whitting, Max Osborn

Joshua Whiting
Presenter: Max Osborn

 
Charlie Ebert, Jr. Memorial Scholarship - Foley Optimist Club
Charlie Ebert Jr Memorial Foley Optimist - Charlie Ebert III, Jaida Reeves, Max Osborn

Presenter: Charlie Ebert III
Jaida Reeves
Presenter: Max Osborn

 
Dennis Dausel Memorial Scholarship - Optimist Club of Perdido Bay
Dennis Dausel Memorial Optimist Club of Perdido - Dave Ives, Virginia Lynn, Andy Wilkinson
Presenter: Dave Ives
Virginia Lynn
Presenter: Andy Wilkinson
 
Donald Gaar Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Donald Gaar Memorial - Christina Cercle, Norm Moore
Christina Cercle
Presenter: Norm Moore
 
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Donna Geci Memorial - Jaida Reeves, Norm Moore

Jaida Reeves
Presenter: Norm Moore

 
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship - Russ Moore, Jaquesha Smith

Presenters: Russ Moore
Jaquesha Smith

 
Foley Elementary School - Grace Robinson Memorial - FHS
Foley Elementary Grace Robinson Memorial - Tichina Minor, Dr William Lawrence

Tichina Minor
Presenter: Dr. William Lawrence

 
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship - Megan Haber, John Matthew Wimberly, Max Osborn

Megan Haber
John Matthew Wimberly
Presenter: Max Osborn

 
Foley Rotary Club - Interact Club Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Rotary Club Interact Club - Brianna Mathis, Norm Moore

Brianna Mathis
Presenter: Norm Moore

 
Foley Rotary Club Scholarship
Foley Rotary Club - Ukiah Miller, Jaida Reeves, Julissa Cantano, John Wimberly, Joshua Whiting, Norm Moore
Ukiah Miller
Jaida Reeves
Julissa Cantano
John Wimberly
Joshua Whiting
Presenter: Norm Moore
 
Grady G. Cooper Jr Memorial Scholarship - Robertsdale High School
Grady G Cooper Jr Memorial Scholarship - Mr. Grady Cooper, Sr, Nicholas Monk, Mrs. Deloris Cooper
Presenter: Mr. Grady Cooper, Sr
Nicholas Monk
Presenter: Mrs. Deloris Cooper
 
Hank Vest / Tripp Owen Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Hank Vest - Tripp Owen Memorial - Cheryl Owen, Benjamin Talley, Lindsey McNeil Not Pictured - Amber Bodiford

Presenter: Cheryl Owen
Benjamin Talley
Lindsey McNeil
* Amber Bodiford

* NOT PICTURED
 
Hattie Little Smith Free Enterprise Scholarship - Foley High School
Hattie Little Smith Free Enterprise Scholarship SBCC - Jaida Reeves, Hattie Smith

Jaida Reeves
Presenter: Hattie Little Smith

 
Ivan Jones "Extra Effort" Scholarship - Foley High School
Ivan Jones Extra Effort Scholarship - Ken Underwood, Dillon Hinton

Presenter: Ken Underwood
Dillon Hinton

 
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial - Frances Holk Jones, Carl Jones, Kathlyn Moore, Taelor Slota, Grayson Moore
Presenter: Frances Holk Jones
Presenter: Carl Jones
Kathryn Moore
Taelor Slota
Presenter: Grayson Moore
 
Jill Hall Memorial Scholarship - Summerdale School
Jill Hall Memorial Summerdale School - Mario Marquez, Norm Moore

Mario Marquez
Presenter: Norm Moore

 
Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Louise Grantham Memorial - Russ Moore, Megan Price, Rocky Moore

Presenters: Russ Moore
Megan Price
Presenters: Raquel Moore

 
Louise Provost Bouzan Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Louise Provost Bousan Memorial - Megan Brady, Katie Sisk, Charlie Ebert III

Megan Brady
Katie Sisk
Presenter: Charlie Ebert III

 
LuLu’s One Love One Ocean Scholarship
LuLu’s One Love One Ocean Scholarship - Ed Bushaw, Lucy Buffet, Hope Hussong, Johnny Fisher

Ed Bushaw
Presenter: Lucy Buffet
Hope Hussong
Johnny Fisher

 
Meyer Real Estate Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School
Meyer Real Estate Scholarship - Jennifer Flowers, Lindsey McDaniel, Michelle Nelson

Jennifer Flowers
Lindsey McDaniel
Presenter: Michelle Nelson

 
Meyer Real Estate Scholarship - Robertsdale High School
Meyer Real Estate Scholarship - Jacob McDoniell, Jeremy McDoniell, Dominique Nikki Scozzafava, Michelle Nelson
Jacob McDoniell
Jeremy McDoniell
Dominique Nikki Scozzafava
Presenter: Michelle Nelson
 
Michael Malone Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Michael Malone Memorial - Herb-Malone, Steven Jones, Bessie Malone
Presenter: Herb Malone
Steven Jones
Presenter: Bessie Malone
 
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay Scholarship - Foley High School
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay Scholarship - Dave Ives, Megan Haber, Virginia Lynn, Zachary Chandler, Andy Wilkinson

Presenter: Dave Ives
Megan Haber
Virginia Lynn
Zachary Chandler
* Meleny Harris
Presenter: Andy Wilkinson

* NOT PICTURED
 
Performing Arts Association Scholarship - Foley High School
Performing Arts Association Scholarship - Louise Taylor, Josh Whiting
Presenter: Louise Taylor
Josh Whiting
 
Ralph Schumacher Memorial - Foley Firefighters Association
Ralph Schumacher Memorial Foley Firefighters - Lisa Trimble, Chief - Joe Darby, Robert Irwin, Jackie Clark, Mallory Irwin
Presenter: Lisa Trimble
Presenter: Chief - Joey Darby
Presenter: Robert Irwin
Jackie Clark
Mallory Irwin
Sydnee Schutt
Presenter: Helen Schumacher
 
R. Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship - Robertsdale High School
R Joel Steigerwald Memorial - Sue Steigerwald, Shelly Barcelona, Mathew Watts, James Westley King, Brady L Ellison, Randal W Bowick, William K Leonard
Presenter: Sue Steigerwald
Presenter: Shelly Barcelona
Mathew Watts
James Westley King
Brady L. Ellison
Randall W. Bowick
William K. Leonard
* NOT PICTURED
 
Schultz / Russell Scholarship - Foley High School
Schultz / Russell Scholarship - Norm Moore, Josh Whiting

Presenter: Norm Moore
Josh Whiting

 
Snook Foundation Scholarship - Foley High School
Snook Foundation Scholarship - Foley High School
Presenter: Norm Moore
Recipients: Aaron Suttle, Alex Humphrey, Alex Santa Cruz, Carry Le, Chris Umberger, Christina Cercle, Cliff Hughes, Cory Young, Daniel McWatters, Erik Cabrera, Judah Martin, Kaitlyn O’Neal, Jocelyn Paz, Tichina Minor, Tyler Wooley, Virginia Lynn
 
Snook Foundation Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School
Gulf Shores High - Snook Foundation
Presenter: Tom Lee
Andrew Tranchina
Briana Bodine
Colin Anderson
Jennifer Flowers
Logan Cannan
Mary Caroline Howard
Samantha Pollock
 
Snook Foundation Scholarship - Robertsdale High School
Snook Foundation Scholarship - Agustin Briones, Dominique Scozzafava, Jason Bell, Jennifer Power, Jessica Strickland, Kellen Shirley, Nicholas Lomax, Nicholas Monk, Savannah Stewart, Stephen  Wilcox, Susan Pacey, Taylor Morris

Agustin Briones
Dominique Scozzafava
Jason Bell
Jennifer Power
Jessica Strickland
Kellen Shirley
Nicholas Lomax
Nicholas Monk
Savannah Stewart
Stephen Wilcox
Susan Pacey
Taylor Morris

 
Summerdale Civic Association Scholarship - Foley High School
Summerdale Civic Association Summerdale School - Alyssa Brantley, Norm Moore

Alyssa Brantley
Presenter: Norm Moore

 
Swift School Scholarship - Foley High School
Swift School Scholarship - Lindsey McNeil, Norm Moore, Brianna Mathis

Lindsey McNeil
Presenter: Norm Moore
Brianna Mathis

 
All Foley SBEF Scholarship Winners 2011
All Foley SBEF Scholarship Winners 2011

All Foley SBEF Scholarship Winners 2011



Applications
are now Closed

 

Scholarship
Winners

2009    2010    2011    2012
2013    2014    2015    2016   2017

South Baldwin Education Foundation - 112 W. Laurel Ave. - Foley, Alabama - 251-943-5590         hosted by: gulfnetwork.com