2015
SCHOLARSHIP
WINNERS
Alice H. Sanders Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Alice H. Sanders Memorial Scholarship - Norm Moore and Danielle Smith

Presenter: Norm Moore
Danielle Smith

 
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship - Shane Tucker, Adam Lawrence and Marge Moore

Presenter: Shane Tucker
Adam Lawrence
Presenter: Marge Moore

 
Don Moore Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Don Moore Memorial Scholarship - Norm  Moore, Lacey Dugger, Logan Maloy and Marge Moore

Presenter: Norm Moore
Lacey Dugger
Logan Maloy
Presenter: Marge Moore

 
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship - Norm Moore and Matthew Stinson

Presenter: Norm Moore
Matthew Stinson

 
Foley High School Principal's Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship - Sue Vosloh, Bethany Gonzalez and David Vosloh

Presenter: Sue Vosloh
Bethany Gonzalez
Presenter: David Vosloh

 
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship - Maggie Costa, Adam Lawrence, Anthony Heath, and Matthew Stinson

Maggie Costa
Adam Lawrence
Anthony Heath
Matthew Stinson

 
Foley Rotary Club Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Rotary Club Scholarship - Norm Moore, Ava Dearing, Balie Umphrey, Shannon Finch, Bethany Gonzalez and Ryan Barnicle

Presenter: Norm Moore
Ava Dearing
Balie Umphrey
Shannon Finch
Bethany Gonzalez
Ryan Barnicle

 
 
Grace Robinson Memorial Scholarship sponsored by Foley Elementary School
Grace Robinson Memorial Scholarship sponsored by Foley Elementary School - Adam Lawrence, Braxton Hayes, Yasmin Showers and Dr. William Lawrence

Adam Lawrence
Braxton Hayes
Yasmin Showers
Presenter: Dr. William Lawrence

 
Grady G. Cooper, Jr. Memorial Scholarship - Robertsdale High School
Grace Robinson Memorial Scholarship sponsored by Foley Elementary School - Delores Cooper, Jordan Hess, Chad Broussard, Jarrod Shreves and Shawn Tedder

Presenter: Delores Cooper
Jordan Hess
Chad Broussard
Jarrod Shreves
Shawn Tedder

 
Gulf Shores Women's Club - Foley High School
Gulf Shores Women's Club - Shannon Finch, Bethany Gonzalez, Jewel Wallace and Sharon Askew

Shannon Finch
Bethany Gonzalez
Jewel Wallace
Presenter: Sharon Askew

 
Gulf Shores Women's Club - Gulf Shores High School
Gulf Shores Women's Club - Brittany LeSerra, Micayla Elder, Harley McGregor, Margaret Lloyd and Andrea Sulivan

Brittany LeSerra
Micayla Elder
Harley McGregor
Margaret Lloyd
Andrea Sulivan

 
Hank Vest / Trip Owen Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Hank Vest / Trip Owen Memorial Scholarship - Bailey Schaff, Cheryl Owen and Kaitlyn Ebert

Bailey Schaff
Presenter: Cheryl Owen
Kaitlyn Ebert

 
Hattie Little Smith Scholarship - Foley High School
Hattie Little Smith Scholarship - Donna Watts and Alysa Gauci

Presenter: Donna Watts
Alysa Gauci

 
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship - Grayson Moore, Bailey Schaff and Carl Jones

Presenter: Grayson Moore
Bailey Schaff
Presenter: Carl Jones

 
Jill Hall Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Jill Hall Memorial Scholarship - Mark Pumphrey, Alana Callaway, Shannon Finch and Luke Gilmore

Presenter: Mark Pumphrey
Alana Callaway
Shannon Finch
Luke Gilmore

 
Lisa Breckner-Wood Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School
Lisa Breckner-Wood Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School - Rob Breckner, Sally Dunham, Rachel Breckner and Madison Cribbs

Presenter:Rob Breckner
Presenter:Sally Dunham
Presenter:Rachel Breckner
Madison Cribbs

 
Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship - Foley Optimist Club
Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship - Norm Moore, Kaitlyn Ebert, Madison Grant and Marge Moore

Presenter: Norm Moore
Kaitlyn Ebert
Madison Grant
Presenter: Marge Moore

 
Louise Provost Bouzan Memorial Scholarship - Foley Optimist Club
Louise Provost Bouzan Memorial Scholarship - Bethany Gonzalez and Hannah Broz

Bethany Gonzalez
Hannah Broz

 
Magnolia Springs Community Association Scholarship - Foley High School
Magnolia Springs Community Association Scholarship - Foley High School - Martha Farmer, Sunny Dwyer and Janet Paarlberg

Presenter: Martha Farmer
Sunny Dwyer
Presenter: Janet Paarlberg

 
Mary Crawford Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Mary Crawford Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School - Sondra Lucker, Alana Callaway and Ann Crawford

Presenter: Sondra Lucker
Alana Callaway
Presenter: Ann Crawford

 
Michael Malone Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Michael Malone Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School - Bessie Malone, Ava Dearing, Logan Maloy and Herb Malone

Presenter: Bessie Malone
Ava Dearing
Logan Maloy
Presenter: Herb Malone

 
Michael Malone Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School
Michael Malone Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School - Terry Burkle and Micayla Elder

Presenter: Terry Burkle
Micayla Elder

 
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay, Alabama, Scholarship - Foley High School
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay, Alabama, Scholarship - Foley High School - Alec Goodner, Jewel Wallace, Dave Ives, Hannah Broz and John Bretz

Alec Goodner
Jewel Wallace
Presenter: Dave Ives
Hannah Broz
John Bretz

 
SH Enterprises / Meyer Real Estate - Foley High School
SH Enterprises / Meyer Real Estate - Foley High School - Michelle Nelson and Isaiah Lewis

Presenter: Michelle Nelson
Isaiah Lewis

 
Shrimp Basket Scholarship - Foley High School
Shrimp Basket Scholarship - Foley High School - Stephanie Hogwood, Lacey Dugger and Stephanie Lowery

Presenter: Stephanie Hogwood
Lacey Dugger
Presenter: Stephanie Lowery

 
Shultz / Russell Scholarship - Foley High School
Shultz / Russell Scholarship - Foley High School - Kaitlyn Ebert, Sandy Russell and Adam Lawrence

Kaitlyn Ebert
Presenter: Sandy Russell
Adam Lawrence

 
Stan Mahoney Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Stan Mahoney Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School - David Williams and Ann Crawford

David Williams
Presenter: Ann Crawford

 
St. Andrews by the Sea - Foley High School
St. Andrews by the Sea - Foley High School - Madalyn McCormick and Barbara Jenkins

Madalyn McCormick
Presenter: Barbara Jenkins

 
Susan B Harrell Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School
Susan B Harrell Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School - Kristin House and Thomas Harrell

Kristin House
Presenter: Thomas Harrell

 
Swift School Scholarship - Foley High School
Swift School Scholarship - Foley High School - Norm Moore, Janie Morgan, Balie Umphrey and Adam Lawrence

Presenter: Norm Moore
Janie Morgan
Balie Umphrey
Adam Lawrence

 
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Foley High School
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Foley High School

Bottom Row: Left to Right Micah Land,
Balie Umphrey, Sarah Ivey,
Ashleigh McAdams, Bethany Gonzalez, Christina Carpenter, Madalyn McCormick
Middle Row in chairs- Left to Right
Kailey Neitzel, Hannah Broz, Hannah Hart, Mackenzie Robinson, Alysa Gauci,
Alyssa Davis, Hilton Foster, Shannon Finch, Janie Morgan, Maddie Adkins
Standing- Left to Right Jasmine Casallo,
Tyler Ballard, Matthew Stinson, Kailtyn Ebert, Austin Jennings, Maggie Costa,
Kristina Moccio, Lacey Dugger,
Alec Goodner, Danielle Smith,
Anthony Heath, Brittan Wallace,
Brady Moore, Kevin Jorgensen,
Logan Maloy, John Bretz, Adam Lawrence, Jarrod Davis, Casey Lane, Hannah Sanks, Ryan Barnicle, Luke Gilmore, Olivia Murphy

 
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Gulf Shores High School
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Gulf Shores High School

Back Row: Ethan Barnes, Brittany LeSerra, Austin Smith, Cameron Smith, Emily Taylor, Laura Akins, Margaret Lloyd, Ryan McIntosh, Shigong Yang Jr.
Front Row: Jessica McCurdy,
Andrea Sullivan, Joseph Hinkley,
Kristin House, Colleen Bryan,
Harley McGregor, Madison Cribbs,
Megan Canterbury, Micayla Elder,
Shelby Smith

 
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Robertsdale High School
Snook Foundation Scholarships - Robertsdale High School

Shawn Tedder, Scarlett Crouch,
Savannah Weaver, Savannah Dean,
Allee Bertolla, Chad Broussard, Cody Devine, Dimaris Santos, Evie Hackney,
Guadalupe Meza, Hannah Vaughn,
Jarrod Shreves, Luke Lutz, Jordon Hess, Kaleigh Ezell, Lindsay Davis, Luke Carnley, and Regis Givens.



Applications
are now Closed

 

Scholarship
Winners

2009    2010    2011    2012
2013    2014    2015    2016   2017

South Baldwin Education Foundation - 112 W. Laurel Ave. - Foley, Alabama - 251-943-5520         hosted by: gulfnetwork.com