2017
SCHOLARSHIP
WINNERS
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship

Carley Resmondo
Presenter: Norm Moore
Emily Tasker

 
 
Andy and Hazel Wenzel Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship

Tanner Erb
Presenter: Norm Moore

 
 
Betty Mayberry Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School
Bud Stallworth Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School

Presenter: Norm Moore
Grace Sims

 
 
Caldwell Wenzel & Asthana, PC Scholarship - Foley High School
Charles Ebert Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Shreya Patel
Presenter: Norm Moore

 
 
Charles Ebert Scholarship - Foley High School
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship

Logan Acreman

 
 
Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Don Moore Memorial Scholarship

Miranda Hinton

 
 
David Ives - Optimist Club of Perdido Beach - Foley High School
Ernie Showers Memorial Scholarship

Frank Badners
Elizabeth Trattles
Presenter: Jim Shepherd
Andrew Trattles

* Katie Pfeiffer

* Not pictured
 
Don Moore Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley High School Principal's Scholarship

Logan Acreman
Presenter: Judy Moore
David Maccio

 
 
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Optimist Club Essay Contest and Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship

Andrew Trattles
Presenter: Norm Moore
Candace Johnson

 
 
Ernie Showers Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Rotary Club Scholarship

Alexus Brown
Presenter: Norm Moore
Ashleigh Gibbs
Breanna Watters

 
 
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship - Foley High School
Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship

Candace Johnson

 
 
Foley High School Principal's Scholarship - Foley High School
Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship

David Maccio

 
 
Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Grace Robinson/Foley Elementary Scholarship

Grady Gunn

 
 
Gulf Shores Woman's Club Scholarship - Foley High School
Gulf Shores Women's Club

Alexus Brown
Baily Salter
Presenter: Rebecca Smith
Candace Johnson

* Tristan Fitts, Andrew Mitchell,
Ally Kaiser, Lauren Baisch, Haley Jones,
Allysa Crumpton, Dannaka Cox, Gabrielle Lilly
* Not pictured
 
Hattie Little Smith Scholarship - Foley High School
Gulf Shores Women's Club - Gulf Shores High School
Grace Sims
Presenter: Kevin Welch
 
 
Ivan Jones "Extra Effort" Scholarship - Foley High School
Hank Vest/Trip Owen Memorial

James McConnell
Presenter: Norm Moore
Makayla Shoots
Keldrick Edwards

 
 
James Ray Owen / Suncoast Beach Services - Gulf Shores High School

* Nathan Mcgee

* Not pictured
 
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Hattie Little Smith Free Enterprise Scholarship

Presenter: Carl Jones
Grace Sims
Presenter: Frances Holk-Jones
Jordan Reeves
Presenter: Grayson Moore

 
 
Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Ivan Jones "Extra Effort" Scholarship

Charles (Matt) Burkhardt
Susanna Forbes
Presenters: Shelly Barcelona & Sue Steigerwald
Mikayla Hodo
John Messersmith

 
 
JW and Wanda Crosby Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Jennifer Moore Memorial Scholarship

Logan Acreman

 
 
Lisa Breckner Wood Memorial Art Scholarship - Foley High School
Jill Hall Scholarship, Summerdale PTSO and Summerdale Civic Association

Presenter: Michael Dunham
Presenter: Sally Dunham
Mikayla Walker
Presenter: Rachel Breckner
Presenter: Rob Breckner

 
 
Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Joel Steigerwald Scholarship Fund

Elizabeth Trattles
Presenter: Russ Moore
( Principal Foley High School )
Grace Sims

 
 
Louise Provost Bouzan Scholarship - Foley High School
Joel Steigerwald Scholarship Fund

Victoria Ellis

 
 
Magnolia Springs Community Association Scholarship - Foley High School
Lisa Breckner Wood Art Scholarship

Presenter: Liz Ramsey
Candace Johnson

 
 
Meyer Vacation Rentals Scholarship - Foley High School
Louise Provost Bouzan Memorial Scholarship

Jarod Ferguson
Presenter: Kelly Downs


* Jadrianne Cooper

* Not pictured
 
Michael Malone Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Magnolia Springs Community Association Scholarship

Presenter: Herb Malone
Jennifer Brown
Presenter: Bessie Malone

 
 
Schultz & Russell Scholarship - Foley High School
Mary Crawford Memorial Scholarship

Logan Acreman
Carley Resmondo
Presenter: Kevin Russell
Mikayla Walker

 
 
Skip Walker Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Michael L Malone Memorial Scholarship

Presenter: Norm Moore
Baily Salter

 
 
1) Summerdale Civic Association Scholarship
2) Jill Hall Memorial Scholarship
3) Summerdale PTSO Scholarship
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay Scholarship

Grady Gunn (1)
Alexus Brown (2)
Presenter: Mark Pumphrey     
( Principal Summerdale High School )     
Laura Casciano (3)

 
 
Susan B Harrell Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Shultz-Russell Scholarship

Victoria Ellis

 
 
Swift School Scholarship - Foley High School
Snook Scholarship

Catherine Campbell
Madison Robinson
Presenter: Sandra Thorpe
Emily Forest

 
 
Vic & Ruth Underwood Scholarship - Foley High School
Snook Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School
Logan Acreman
Presenter: Norm Moore
 
 
Wolf Bay / Stan Mohoney Scholarship - Foley High School
Stan Mahoney/Wolf Bay Watershed Scholarship

Nicholas Williams
Grady Gunn

 
 
Snook Scholarship - Foley High School
Susan B. Harrell Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School

BACK ROW:    Grady Gunn, Logan Acreman, Joshua Culbreth , Andre Trattles, Tanner Erb, Even Burns, James McConnell, David Maccio ; MIDDLE ROW:    Ashleigh Gibbs, Alexus Brown, Brianna Waters, Grace Sims, Brielle Thompson, Emily Tasker, Candace Johnson ; FRONT ROW: Annie Morrison, Shreya Patel, Baily Salter, Madison Robinson, Catheryn Campbell, Maliyah Odom, Jordan Reeves, Natalee Grumbley

 
 
Snook Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School

Alyssa Crumpton, Andrew Mitchell,
Erin Stringfellow, Hunter Wells, Jaylee Dempsey, Lauren Baisch, Lindsay Walker,
Madison McDonald, Maria Strobel,
Mary Marlowe Bailey, Meagan Bown,
Nathan McGee, Sarah Williams,
Tristen Fitts, Vadim Kudlay

 
 
Snook Scholarship - Robertsdale High School

Brantley Webb, Brianna Janey, Cecily Murphy, Charles Woods, Christopher Caldwell,
Courtney Evans, Evan Robertson, Ian Jones, Jacob Cain, Jarrod Carson, Joseph Pope,
Julie Gaytan, Liam Hilton-Green, Logan Ellison, Maddison Winborne, Madelyn Campbell,
Madelyn Wells, Mason Hess, Meredith Annan, Morgan Makusiewicz, Patricia Langham,
Rachel Arnold, Sara Ellison, Shiann Buck,
Sofia Meza

 
 
Snook Scholarship - Snook Christian Academy

Elizabeth Kalinowski

 


Applications
are now Closed

 

Scholarship
Winners

2009    2010    2011    2012
2013    2014    2015    2016   2017

South Baldwin Education Foundation - 112 W. Laurel Ave. - Foley, Alabama - 251-943-5520         hosted by: gulfnetwork.com