2018
SCHOLARSHIP
WINNERS
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship

Garrett Garr
Sherman McCarthy
Sarah Trattles

 
 
Andy and Hazel Wenzel Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship

Precious Hicks

 
 
Bud Stallworth Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School
Bud Stallworth Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School

Charles Jones

 
 
Caldwell Wenzel & Asthana, PC, Scholarship - Foley High School
Charles Ebert Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Colby Styron

 
 
Don Moore Memorial scholarship - Foley High School
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship

Kaela Barnicle
Devin Spivey

 
 
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Don Moore Memorial Scholarship

Madison Dees

 
 
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship
Ernie Showers Memorial Scholarship

Rebecca Belew
Melanie Hill

 
 
Foley High School Alumni Association Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley High School Principal's Scholarship

Zaria Shoots

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Charles J Ebert, Jr. Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Optimist Club Essay Contest and Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Pratt

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Optimist Club Essay Contest and Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship

Colby Thompson

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Essay Contest Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Rotary Club Scholarship

Rebecca Belew

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship

Dulce Rosas

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Louise Provost Bouzan Scholarship - Foley High School
Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship

Molly MacGregor

 
 
Foley Optimist Club Oratorical Contest Scholarship - Foley High School
Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship

Devin Spivey

 
 
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship - Foley High School
Grace Robinson/Foley Elementary Scholarship

Sarah Harr

 
 
Gulf Shores Woman's Club - Foley High School
Gulf Shores Women's Club

Lexie Massengale
Savannah Clay
Brianna Ennis
Kendyl Evans
Taylor Harrison
Jake Lartigue
Kaleigh Millerr
Hannah Phillips
Eddie Rodriguez
Ally Stevens
Kevin Williams

* Not pictured
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Elizabeth Kaiser Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Gulf Shores Women's Club - Gulf Shores High School
Garrett Nelson
Maria Owen
 
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Kenny Lassitter Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Hank Vest/Trip Owen Memorial

Madison Dees
Kiaya Sherman

 
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Ralph Schumacher Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School

Taylor Hubbard
Sydney Plato

* Not pictured
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Woody Setzer Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Hattie Little Smith Free Enterprise Scholarship

Carly Davis
Jake Lartigue

 
 
Hank Vest / Tripp Owen Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Ivan Jones "Extra Effort" Scholarship

Drake Joseph
Hammac Destiny
Sherman McCarthy

 
 
Ida White - Foley High School
Jennifer Moore Memorial Scholarship

Dulce Rosas
Elian Galvez-Gonazales
Chamorro Sebastian
Ivy Hernandez

 
 
Ivan Jones Extra Effort Scholarship - Foley High School
Jill Hall Scholarship, Summerdale PTSO and Summerdale Civic Association

Joshua Sants Cruz

 
 
J.W. and Wanda Crosby Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Joel Steigerwald Scholarship Fund

Chadsity Jones

 
 
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Joel Steigerwald Scholarship Fund

Melanie Hill

 
 
Jill Hall Memorial - Foley High School
Lisa Breckner Wood Art Scholarship

Shakira Reed

 
 
Justin Tucker Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Louise Provost Bouzan Memorial Scholarship

Maria Owen

 
 
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship

Garrett Garr
Sherman McCarthy
Sarah Trattles

 
 
Andy and Hazel Wenzel Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship

Precious Hicks

 
 
Bud Stallworth Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School
Bud Stallworth Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School

Charles Jones

 
 
Caldwell Wenzel & Asthana, PC, Scholarship - Foley High School
Charles Ebert Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Colby Styron

 
 
Don Moore Memorial scholarship - Foley High School
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship

Kaela Barnicle
Devin Spivey

 
 
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Don Moore Memorial Scholarship

Madison Dees

 
 
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship
Ernie Showers Memorial Scholarship

Rebecca Belew
Melanie Hill

 
 
Foley High School Alumni Association Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley High School Principal's Scholarship

Zaria Shoots

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Charles J Ebert, Jr. Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Optimist Club Essay Contest and Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Pratt

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Optimist Club Essay Contest and Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship

Colby Thompson

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Essay Contest Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Rotary Club Scholarship

Rebecca Belew

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship

Dulce Rosas

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Louise Provost Bouzan Scholarship - Foley High School
Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship

Molly MacGregor

 
 
Foley Optimist Club Oratorical Contest Scholarship - Foley High School
Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship

Devin Spivey

 
 
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship - Foley High School
Grace Robinson/Foley Elementary Scholarship

Sarah Harr

 
 
Gulf Shores Woman's Club - Foley High School
Gulf Shores Women's Club

Lexie Massengale
Savannah Clay
Brianna Ennis
Kendyl Evans
Taylor Harrison
Jake Lartigue
Kaleigh Millerr
Hannah Phillips
Eddie Rodriguez
Ally Stevens
Kevin Williams

* Not pictured
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Elizabeth Kaiser Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Gulf Shores Women's Club - Gulf Shores High School
Garrett Nelson
Maria Owen
 
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Kenny Lassitter Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Hank Vest/Trip Owen Memorial

Madison Dees
Kiaya Sherman

 
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Ralph Schumacher Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School

Taylor Hubbard
Sydney Plato

* Not pictured
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Woody Setzer Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Hattie Little Smith Free Enterprise Scholarship

Carly Davis
Jake Lartigue

 
 
Hank Vest / Tripp Owen Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Ivan Jones "Extra Effort" Scholarship

Drake Joseph
Hammac Destiny
Sherman McCarthy

 
 
Ida White - Foley High School
Jennifer Moore Memorial Scholarship

Dulce Rosas
Elian Galvez-Gonazales
Chamorro Sebastian
Ivy Hernandez

 
 
Ivan Jones Extra Effort Scholarship - Foley High School
Jill Hall Scholarship, Summerdale PTSO and Summerdale Civic Association

Joshua Sants Cruz

 
 
J.W. and Wanda Crosby Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Joel Steigerwald Scholarship Fund

Chadsity Jones

 
 
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Joel Steigerwald Scholarship Fund

Melanie Hill

 
 
Jill Hall Memorial - Foley High School
Lisa Breckner Wood Art Scholarship

Shakira Reed

 
 
Justin Tucker Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Louise Provost Bouzan Memorial Scholarship

Maria Owen

 
 

Deadline to apply February 28, 2019

Scholarship
Winners

2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014
2015   2016   2017   2018   2019

South Baldwin Education Foundation - 112 W. Laurel Ave. - Foley, Alabama - 251-943-5520         hosted by: gulfnetwork.com