2019
SCHOLARSHIP
WINNERS
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship

Garrett Gaar
Sherman McCarthy
Sarah Trattles

 
 
Andy and Hazel Wenzel Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School

Precious Hicks

 
 
Bud Stallworth Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School

Charles Jones

 
 
Caldwell Wenzel & Asthana, PC, Scholarship - Foley High School

Colby Styron

 
 
Don Moore Memorial scholarship - Foley High School
Don Moore Memorial scholarship

Kaela Barnicle
Devin Spivey

 
 
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship

Madison Dees

 
 
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship
Ernest Showers Memorial Scholarship

Rebecca Belew
Melanie Hill

 
 
Foley High School Alumni Association Scholarship - Foley High School

Zaria Shoots

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Charles J Ebert, Jr. Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Charles J Ebert, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Pratt

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship

Colby Thompson

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Essay Contest Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Optimist Club - Essay Contest Scholarship

Rebecca Belew

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship

Dulce Rosas

 
 
Foley Optimist Club - Louise Provost Bouzan Scholarship - Foley High School
Louise Provost Bouzan Scholarship

Molly MacGregor

 
 
Foley Optimist Club Oratorical Contest Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Optimist Club Oratorical Contest Scholarship

Devin Spivey

 
 
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship - Foley High School
Foley Optimist Club Scholarship

Sarah Harr

 
 
Gulf Shores Woman's Club - Gulf Shores High School
Gulf Shores Women's Club

Lexie Massengale
Savannah Clay
Brianna Ennis
Kendyl Evans
Taylor Harrison
Jake Lartigue
Kaleigh Miller
Hannah Phillips
Eddie Rodriguez
Ally Stevens
Kevin Williams

* Not pictured
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Elizabeth Kaiser Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School

Elizabeth Kaiser Memorial Scholarship

Elizabeth Kaiser Memorial Scholarship

Garrett Nelson
Maria Owen
 
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Kenny Lassitter Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School

Kenny Lassitter Memorial Scholarship

Kenny Lassitter Memorial Scholarship

Kenny Lassitter Memorial Scholarship

Kenny Lassitter Memorial Scholarship

Madison Dees
Kiaya Sherman

 
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Ralph Schumacher Memorial Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School

Taylor Hubbard
Sydney Plato

* Not pictured
 
Gulf Telephone Pioneer Club - Woody Setzer Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School

Carly Davis
Jake Lartigue

 
 
Hank Vest / Tripp Owen Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Hank Vest / Tripp Owen Memorial Scholarship

Joseph Drake
Destiny Hammac
Sherman McCarthy

 
 
Ida White - Foley High School
Ida White - Foley High School

Dulce Rosas
Elian Galvez-Gonazales
Chamorro Sebastian
Ivy Hernandez

 
 
Ivan Jones Extra Effort Scholarship - Foley High School
Ivan Jones Extra Effort Scholarship

Joshua Santa Cruz

 
 
J.W. and Wanda Crosby Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
J.W. and Wanda Crosby Memorial Scholarship

Chasity Jones

 
 
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship

Melanie Hill

 
 
Jill Hall Memorial - Foley High School
Jill Hall Memorial - Foley High School

Shakira Reed

 
 
Justin Tucker Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School

Maria Owen

 
 
Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School

Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School

Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School

Imagen Dungca
Hannah Pratt
Joseph Sprayberry
Colby Thompson

 
 
Magnolia Springs Community Association

Garrett Gaar

 
 
Mary K. Crawford Memorial Nursing Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School
Mary K. Crawford Memorial Nursing Scholarship

Elissa Calhoun
Ashley Kilzer
Molly MacGregor

 
 
Michael L. Malone Law Enforcement Scholarship - Foley High School

Nicholas Parker
John Cason

 
 
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay Scholarship
Optimist Club of Perdido Bay Scholarship

Molly MacGregor
Riley Mercado

 
 
Principal's Choice Sponsored by the Vosloh Foundation - Foley High School

Principal's Choice Sponsored by the Vosloh Foundation

Principal's Choice Sponsored by the Vosloh Foundation

Kiaya Sherman

 
 
Rick Sundie Memorial Scholarship

Lauren Ingle

 
 
Schultz/Russell Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Schultz/Russell Memorial Scholarship

James Tucker Cleverdon
Meaghan Frith
Devin Spivey

 
 
Stan Mahoney Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Stan Mahoney Memorial Scholarship

Garrett Gaar
Melanie Hill
Madeline Rittich-Watts

 
 
Summerdale Civic Association Scholarship

Dulce Rosas

 
 
Summerdale PTSO Scholarship - Summerdale High School
Summerdale PTSO Scholarship

Chloe Barber

 
 
Susan B Harrell Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Susan B Harrell Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Pratt

 
 
The Foley Rotary Scholarship - Foley High School
The Foley Rotary Scholarship

Amber Burke
Tucker James
Joseph Drake
Sarah Harr
Dulce Rosas
Will Scheetz

 
 
The Hattie Little Smith Scholarship - Foley High School
The Hattie Little Smith Scholarship

Sherman McCarthy

 
 
The Ida White Scholarship - Foley High School

Rosalie Ortigoza

 
 
The Snook Foundation - Foley High School

The Snook Foundation

The Snook Foundation

The Snook Foundation

The Snook Foundation

Haley Adams
Finn Agee
Haden Ainsworth
Kaela Barnicle
Rebecca Belew
Alyssa Beviacqua
Madison Bright
Amber Burke
Elissa Calhoun
Emma Chipps
Savannah Clay
James Tucker Cleverdon
Anna Criswell
Brad Day
Madison Dees
Joseph Drake
Brianna Ennis
Garrett Gaar
Destiny Hammac
Sarah Harr
Taylor Harrison
Anna Hill
Melanie Hill
Taylor Hubbard
Cayla Jarvis
Samuel Johnson
Charles Jones
John Kelley
Ashley Kilzer
Jacob Knight
Collin Laird
Jaqueline Landeros
Jake Lartigue
Bunni Lerille
Reagan Lewanski
Alison Long
Molly MacGregor
Loyd Mackiewicz
Logan Madison
Lexie Massengale
Ashanti McCall
Sherman McCarthy
Riley Mercado
Erin Miller
Kaleigh Miller
Molly Morgan
Garrett Nelson
Cassidy Niblett
Clay Parker
Hannah Phillips
Sydney Plato
Hannah Pratt
Morgan Price
Michaela Pugh
Conrad Reetz
Eddie Rodriguez
Dulce Rosas
Lena Salter
Will Scheetz
Kiaya Sherman
Connor Smith
Devin Spivey
Joseph Sprayberry
Bayden Stanford
Chad Sterling
Ally Stevens
Colby Thompson
Sarah Trattles
Shelby Waguespack
Melody Weaver
Sierra West
Victoria Young

 
The Swift School Scholarship
The Swift School Scholarship
Carly Gillott
Sherman McCarthy
 
 
Vic and Ruth Underwood Memorial Scholarship - Foley High School
Vic and Ruth Underwood Memorial Scholarship

Rebecca Belew

 
 
William T Cleverdon Innovations in Agriculture Scholarship - Gulf Shores High School

Madison Dees
Morgan Price

 
 

Application process now Closed!

Deadline to apply February 28, 2019

Scholarship
Winners

2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014
2015   2016   2017   2018   2019

South Baldwin Education Foundation - 112 W. Laurel Ave. - Foley, Alabama - 251-943-5520         hosted by: gulfnetwork.com